WELCOME
Home
About us
Contact Us
Our Goals
FAQ's

INFORMATION
Calendar of Events
Race Results
Great links
Newsletters
Photo Gallery
New Member Spotlight
Members Area

CONTACT US
Membership Form
Be a Volunteer
Email
____________________

 

 

 

 
The Culpeper Road Runners
since 1996

3rd Annual Epiphany 5k Results
April 15, 2000

Overall winners:
Male: Warren Kohm (16:11)
Female: Ruth Riemenschneider (19:46)

Men's Division

12 & under
1st - John Hinchey (24:01)
2nd - Matthew Darmody (28:48)
3rd - Steven Reynolds (30:40)

12-19
1st - Harry Scott (22:45)
2nd - Jack Shaughnessy (26:33)
3rd - Andrew Walters (29:40)
4th - Thomas Stachowsky (35:12)

20-29
1st - John Krambuhi (19:20)

30-39

1st - William (Yogi) Browning (19:31)
2nd - Gavin Reynolds (20:44)
3rd - Donald Hume (21:55)
4th - Darren Eearly (23:12)
5th - Mark Schuler (23:50

40-49
1st -Neal Riemenshneider 18:39
2nd- Jere Willis (20:08)
3rd - Paul Fetzer (21:24)
4th - Kevin Donaldson (22:11)
5th - Randy Peck (23:06)
6th - Marvin Larious (23:21)
7th - Dave Ruffo (23:31)
8th - Anthony Lynch (23:58)
9th - Marvin Hinchey (24:38)
10th- Mithcel Stachowsky (26:12)
11th - Scott Dawley (28:42)
12th - Jack Tyler (28:06)
13th - Joe Calemine (31:59)
14th - Rick Robey (32:14)
15th - Thomas Maloney (32:49)
16th - Steve Walker (35:38)

50-59
1st - Joseph Howard (23:16)
2nd - Robert Longtain (26:41)
3rd - Jerry Jones (37:47)
4th - Tom Jones (39:23)

60 & over
1st - Tom Kurihara (23:45)
2nd - Gene Foret (39:33)
3rd - Father John Morel (44:27)

Women's Division

12-19
1st - Megan Loungtain (30;19)
2nd - Laura Maloney (32:47)
3rd - Danielle Ruffo (34:48)
4th - Kelly Coulby (34:49)

30-39
1st - Sandy Kay (21:07)
2nd - Deborah Panagos (24:55)
3rd - Chrys Dermoody (26:55)
4th - Jennifer Malory (27:16)
5th - Jill Crowder (28:32)
6th - Jannette Voorneveld (30;59)
7th - Tamara Stachowsky (35:38)
8th - Alian Kessler (36:04)

40-49
1st - Julia Peck (22:44)
2nd - Rally Tyler (28:35)

50-59
1st - Liz Harry (27:52)

 

Updated by Irisdezines